Alpha K9 Club - GSDCA 

 

HOME          MEMBERS          UPCOMING EVENTS          RESULTS          SCHUTZHUND TRAINING          GALLERY          CONTACT

Welcome to the Alpha K9 Club

TRIAL RESULTS

 

 

2016 Alpha K9 Club Trial

June 4, 2015  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Charlie Meszaros

Helpers: Eriberto Martinez & Patrick Fitzgerald

 

Brando vom Ortenberg (IPO3) Jacqueline Zinetti 94 96 97 287
Athos Phatman ASAP (IPO3) Ernest Chambers 93 80 98 271
Egon von Schlottke (IPO3) Robert Marrone 97 98 DQ  
Onyx Harba (IPO2) Jason Harba 96 89 94 279
Atlas the Dog (IPO1) Crysta Tucci 99 85 DQ  
Finnegan von der Zahnburg (BH) Cheryl Moriarity       Passed
Siboveld's Senturion (BH) Bryan Hendricks       Passed
Orinoco vom Wildhaus (BH) Jill B. Peterson       Passed

 

 

 

2015 Alpha K9 Club Trial

December 5, 2015  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Mike Karlov

Helper: Mario Bardouielle

 

Billy Aus Dem Hause Bley (IPO3) Carlos Rojas 100 92 97 289
Fritz vom Crulse Rohaus (IPO3) Israel Cruz       DQ
E'Tienne del Fuego Interno (APR3) James Honda   98 99 197
Hombre Haterproof von Stan (APR3) Chico Stanford   96 93 189
Athos Phatman ASAP (IPO2) Ernest Chambers 100 88 99 287
Onyx Harba (IPO1) Jason Harba 100 88 80 268
Inca vom Hermes (IPO1) Ernest Chambers 98 78 90 266
Ingo Staglar (BH) Carlos Rojas       Passed
Chula z Jirkova Dvora (BH) Charles Szarwarski       Passed

 

 

2015 Monterrey Mexico IPO3 Championship

January 24-25, 2015  Monterrey Mexico

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas & Billy Jack Hause Bley

2015 Monterrey Mexico IPO3 Champion (96-99-100=295)

Awesome time in Monterrey Mexico at the Campeonato De Trabajo IPO Monterrey Championship
Gilberto Treviño Fuerte and his friends thank you.
The help by mi Amigos Stefan Juntke and Marko Koskensalo in days before competition was impressive

and the results are evidence
Billy Jack 96 99 100
SV Canadian Judge Frank Mensing ...
Congratulations to all who competed, awesome dogs and awesome new friends.

 

 

 

 

The PLAYERS - 2014 Dog Sport Tournament

April 26, 2014  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Al Govednik

Helpers: Mario Bardouille & John Bochnek

IPO3        
Frans Slaman Fain Spod Lazov 96 96 192
Frans Slaman Brongo fron fighter 92 97 189
Carlos Rojas Billy (Jack) Hause Bley 92 93 185
Everhard Hardy Ernsting Chilli Airport Hannover 93 92 185
Bryan Hendricks Old Glory’s Awful Pain 94 88 182
Amanda Homan Arko vom Eichenluft 86 95 181
Patricia Barich Bronson’s Fekkai Jake 93 87 180
Gary D'Hue Charlie Kamfrieb 80 97 177
Michael Rivers J’Gunther vom Rivers 81 96 177
Laurie Schweizer Remy vom Seabreeze 91 82 173
Renee Lucescu Yevhen vom Bergblick 83 86 169
Fabian Robinson Graubaer’s Boker 97 no out  
Ernest Chambers Body Guard Pulled    
Ronny Burmer Nick vom Patiala Injury    
Marjorie Waldman Lilli vom Hunxer Wald Pulled    
Laurie Coppola Dasko von der Rennbahn Pulled    
Laurie Coppola Ena von der Rennbahn Pulled    
Joe Brockington Yogy Policia-Slovakia Pulled    
John Dolan Torin van der Woude Pulled    
Wendy Schmitt Eiko vom Landgraf Pulled    

 

IPO2        
Sondra Rolison Twisters Second to None 82 86 168
David Martin Kingston Martin vom Bullenfeld 85 83 168

 

IPO1        
Patrick Fitzgerald Falk vom Wellington 92 97 189
Laurie Coppola Falco von der Rennbahn Pulled    

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial

June 29-30, 2013  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Al Govednik

Helpers: John Dolan & Jimmy Honda

 

IPO3 Harry Ramos Asko von Ramous 94 87 83 264
IPO2 Laurie Coppola Ena von der Rennbahn 94 87 83 264
IPO1 Israel Cruz Fritz von Cruise Rohaus 73 70 83 226
IPO1 Israel Cruz Elsa von Cruise Rohaus     ---  
IPO1 Mario Bardouille Neena VII 88 78 86 252
FH1 Laurie Coppola Dasko von der Rennbahn 92     92
FH1 Susan Miller Axa Prima Sudo 96     96
OB3 Steve Petras Koda Cherokee   92   92
BH James Walsh Acebpsk9 Bacchi Batch       Passed
BH James Honda Aran von Old School DDR       Passed
BH James Honda E'Tienne Terra del Fuego Inferno       Passed
BH Mario Bardouille Abe vom Bardouille Haus       Passed
BH Mario Bardouille Hawk vom Bardouille Haus       Passed
BH Israel Cruz Josh vom Cruise Rohaus       Passed

 

 

 

2012 Northeastern Regional Championship

Sep. 28-30, 2012  Edison, NJ

Judges: Volker Diesem (A) & Johannes Grewe (B & C)

http://northeasternregion.homestead.com/2012_regional.html

 

Congratulations to Kevin Rutherford & Fentum vom Banholz

11th place 2012 NE Regional Championship

 

 

 

2012 FCI IPO World Championship

Sep. 20-23, 2012  Zalaegerszeg, Hungary

http://fci2012.hu/ang/index.php

 

 

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial

May 26-27, 2012  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: SV Gunter Lanfer

Helper: Mario Bardouille

Congratulations to

Kevin Rutherford and Fentum vom Banholz, IPO3

Steve Bukowski & Doc de Jagermeister, BH

 

 

IPO3 Wilson Rosa Verro vom Haus Cismar (GSD / M) 90 87 94 271
IPO3 Kevin Rutherford Fentum vom Banholz (GSD / M) 96 83 91 270
IPO3 Frank Pinho Eddi von Haus Heldmann (GSD / M) 94 83 --- Pulled; illness
IPO2 T. Floyd Ali vom Hofe Schumacher (GSD / M) 100 96 100 296
IPO1 Matthew Mattia Jax Django Bombardier (B-MAL / M) 78 92 88 258
IPO1 Harry Ramos Asko von Ramous (GSD / M) 74 90 88 252
OB1 Kelly A. Horgan Mick vom Frublingsbach (GSD / M) --- 81 --- 81
BH Steve Bukowski Doc de Jagermeister (GSD / M)       Passed
BH Joseph Secreti Capri Glada Lee vom haus Lardi (Rott / F)       Passed
BH Ante Marijic Carthago z Ringo (Boxer / M)       Passed
BH Jiri Schanil Clara Foxy Queen (B-MAL / F)       Passed
BH Kristen Oberholtzer Flury des Ombres Valeureux (B-MAL / F)       Passed
BH Carol Johnston Johnston's Umbaz (Cane Corso / M)       Passed
BH Earl Texter Noel Texter (GSD / F)       Not Passed
FH1 Sean Rivera Daneskjold Iron (B-MAL / M) 100 --- --- 100

 

Kevin Rutherford & Fentum vom Banholz (IPO3)

 

Wilson Rosa & Verro vom Haus Cismar (IPO3)

 

T. Floyd & Ali vom Hofe Schumacher (IPO2)

 

Matthew Mattia & Jax Django Bombardier (IPO1)

 

Harry Ramos & Asko von Ramous (IPO1)

 

Kelly Horgan & Mick vom Frublingsbach (OB1)

 

Sean Rivera & Daneskjold Iron (FH1)

 

Carlos Rojas, Gunter Lanfer, Mario Bardouille

 

more photos are coming soon!!!

 

 

 

2012 AWDF Championship

May 9-13, 2012  Indianapolis, IN

Hosted by OG Landshark Schutzhund

Judges:

Siem en Joke Kwak (A), Igor Lengvarský (B), Pierre Wahlström (C)

www.2012awdf.com

Congratulations to John Soares & Vion La Maschera di Ferro

2012 AWDF IPO3 Champion!!!  100-96-96=292

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial

November 12, 2011  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: SV Volker Diesem

 
Congratulations to Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Members
Carlos Rojas & Chip v. Houthrack, SchH3
Frank Pinho & Eddi von Haus Heldmann, IPO3
Kevin Rutherford & Fentum vom Banholz, SchH3
Tony Michael Sajewicz & Kika vom Haus Edelstein, BH
Kevin Rutherford & Donnie vom Floyd Haus, BH

 

Frank Pinho & Eddi von Haus Heldmann

 

Jayme Vika & Beschutzer vom Weissen Hochland

 

Carlos Rojas & Chip v. Houthrack

 

Kevin Rutherford & Fentum vom Banholz

 

T. Floyd & Ivan von der Alte Baum

 

Bryan Hendricks & Old Glory's Awful Pain

 

Ernest Chambers & Whitey vom Haus Enzian

 

Ernest Chambers & Italica Terrae Zue Di Rivale

 

Kevin Rutherford & Donnie vom Floyd Haus

 

Michael Sajewicz (Tony) & Kika vom Haus Edelstein

 

Sondra Rolison & Tim Z Juranovej

 

Steve Bukowski & Doc de Jagermeister

 

James Hill & Etzel vom Kraftwerk

 

Ann Velletri & Aline von Lowenguth

 

SchH3/IPO3

Frank Pinho Eddi von Haus Heldmann 99 94 94 287
Jayme Vika Beschutzer vom Weissen Hochland 100 90 96 286
Carlos Rojas Chip v. Houthrack 97 83 90 270
Kevin Rutherford Fentum vom Banholz 83 80 92 255

 

SchH1/IPO1

T. Floyd Ivan von der Alte Baum 96 94 92 282
Bryan Hendricks Old Glory's Awful Pain 94 92 90 276
Ernest Chambers Whitey vom Haus Enzian 88 91 82 261
Ernest Chambers Italica Terrae Zue Di Rivale 83 70 91 244

 

BH

Kevin Rutherford Donnie vom Floyd Haus       passed
Michael Sajewicz Kika vom Haus Edelstein       passed
Sondra Rolison Tim Z Juranovej       passed
Steve Bukowski Doc de Jagermeister       failed
James Hill Etzel vom Kraftwerk       failed

 

FH1

Ann Velletri Aline von Lowenguth 2     2

 

 

2011 Masters World Dog Sport Tournament

June 24-26, 2011  Brick, NJ

Hosted by DSE

 

2011 Masters Champion: Hannu Liljegren & Ratsumestarin Gonrad

Vice Champion: Tommi Vanhala & Troyen`s Yrmy

3rd place: Frans Slaman & Brongo Fron fighter

Principal Promoters: Carlos Rojas, Frank Pinho, Kevin Rutherford, Ray Carlisle

2011 Masters Judges: Pedro Luis Gutiérez, Pierre Wahlström, Haruo Masuda

 

 

2011 GSDCA-WDA National Championship

    May 6-8, 2011 Franklin, TN

Judges: WDA Wendell Nope, SV Heiko Grube, SV Heinz Gerdes

Congratulations to

Frank Pinho & Eddi von Haus Heldmann

11th place 2011 GSDCA-WDA National Championship

 

 

 

 

 

2011 AWDF Championship & Team Challenge

April 7-10, 2011  Bowling Green, KY

www.2011awdf.com

Congratulations to

John Soares & Vion la Maschera di Ferro

5th place 2011 AWDF IPO3 Championship

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial

November 6-7, 2010  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Joe Tackett

Helper: Carlos Rojas

Congratulations to Frank Pinho and Eddi von Haus Heldmann, SchH3 High in Trial!!!

 

Congratulations to Kevin Rutherford and Donnie vom Floyd Haus, BH

 

Congratulations to Richard Polese and Bronson's Nico, SchHA

 

Kenny Zima and Nina

 

Congratulations to Jorge Vega and Anja vom maechtigen Tura, SchH1

 

Cliff Benjamin and Derry de Renaudloup

 

Carlos Colon and Gianna

 

 

 

2010 WUSV Championship

October 21-24, 2010  Sevilla  Spain

www.wusv2010.es

www.youtube.com/watch?v=LDjIJ2ui8BY

2010 WUSV World Championship in Sevilla, Spain

United States Team
Carl/Jason/Dan/Johannes/Carlos/Eric/Lisa
/Krista

 

 

 

2010 FCI World Championship

September 16-19, 2010  Hämeenlinna, Finland

Congratulations to

John Soares & Vion la Maschera di Ferro

7th place 2010 FCI World Championship (95-95-94=284)

USA Team 3rd place

 

 

 

GSDCA-WDA National Training Seminar

Phil Hoelcher & Carlos Rojas

June 25-26, 2010  New Egypt, NJ

Education and participation result in invaluable knowledge that lasts a lifetime and improves

the perception of and our own self-satisfaction of the dog sport that unites us

 

 

 

2010 AWDF Championship & Team Challenge

May 28-30, 2010  Indianapolis, IN

www.2010awdf.com/

Congratulations to

John Soares & Vion la Maschera di Ferro 2010 AWDF Champion

 

 

 

2010 WDA Northeastern Region Championship

    April 24-25, 2010 Edison, NJ

Judge: SV Elmar Mannes

Congratulations to

Ernest Chambers & Spit Fire Frith 2010 WDA Northeastern Regional SchH3 Champion

Carlos Rojas & Xana v. Tiekerhook 2010 WDA Northeastern Regional SchH3 Vice Champion

Frank Pinho & Eddi von Haus Heldmann 2010 WDA Northeastern Regional SchH3 Championship 6th place

 

 

 

Helper Certification

    April 10-11, 2010 Brandywine, MD

Teaching Helper: Carl Smith

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Spring Trial

    March 20-21, 2010 New Egypt, NJ

Judge: SV Sergo Bogden

Helper: Daniel Heldreth

 

Title

Name of Dog

Owner/Handler

A

B

C

   

BH

Uno vom Mittelwest II

T. Floyd

 

 

 

 

passed

BH

Zima's Nina

Kenny Zima

 

 

 

 

passed

BH

Kanji v. Jagermeister

Bob Santos

 

 

 

 

passed

BH

Icko v. Jagermeister

Carlos Rojas

 

 

 

 

passed

BH

Nordikes Nothing But The Best

Gina DeAlmeida

 

 

 

 

passed

SchHA

H Lobo vom Kraftwerk

Fernando Segovia

---

78

91

a

169

SchH1

Timmy vom Floyd Haus

Kristen Oberholtzer

98

88

95

a

274

SchH2

Uno vom Mittelwest II

T. Floyd

100

80

95

a

275

SchH3

Benny vom Floyd Haus

T. Floyd

100

94

95

a

289

SchH3

Xana van Tiekerhook

Carlos Rojas

100

93

91

a

284

SchH3

Hustler Dreadlocks Hater Proof

Chico Stanford

96

94

93

a

283

SchH3

Eddi Von Haus Heldmann

Frank Pinho

96

84

90

a

270

 

H Lobo vom Kraftwerk & Fernando Segovia (SchHA)

Timmy vom Floyd Haus & Kristen Oberholtzer (SchH1)

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial & Helper Certification

November 21-22, 2009  New Egypt, NJ

WDA Judge & Teaching Helper: Mike West

Helper: Daniel Heldreth

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas WDA Certified Helper

 

 

Title

Name of Dog

Owner/Handler

A

B

C

   

SchH1

Uno vom Mittelwest II

T. Floyd

97

87

89

a

273

SchH2

Benny vom Floyd Haus

T. Floyd

100

96

95

a

291

SchH3

Banga vom Floyd Haus

Kristen Oberholtzer

98

90

98

a

286

SchH3

Hasso von Sitz von der Hose

Rossi Palmieri

97

95

93

a

285

SchH3

Ulrich vom Hammerbachthal

T. Floyd

98

98

91

a

287

SchH3

Wum von der Adelegg

Kevin Lanouette

99

90

98

a

287

Congratulations to new WDA Certified Helpers

Carlos Rojas, Chris Carr, Cliff Benjamin, Daniel Heldreth, Rossi Palmieri & T. Floyd (Teaching Helper)

 

 

 

2009 Northeastern Regional Championship

September 11-13, 2009  Mt. Airy, MD

Congratulations to Rick Burgos and Cento van Kiefbos

2009 Northeastern Regional Vice Champion & High HOT

 

John Soares & Vion La Maschera di ferro

2009 Northeastern Regional Championship 3rd place

 

 

 

2009 FCI World Championship

September 3-6, 2009  Austria

Thank you to the following for their support!!!

Nia Cottrell, Shelly Leibowitz, Dyan Harper, Frank Pinho, Kevin & Doreen Rutherford,

John Kolnhofer, Caren Franz, Bruce Baron, Fernando Segovia, Gerard Schaffner,

Susan Trombetta, Patella Family, Frank Horner, Jeff Menconi, Kim Gash, Nautly Family,

Benny Barmapov, Bill Dutton, Jim & Janis Toman, Bob & Irene Hoosack,

Arlene Bell & Galen Clements, Michael Heaney, Bob & Dee Santos, Diane Falconer, Jim Hill

 

Please go to the special page

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz

2009 FCI World Championship 28th place (93-91-87=271)

AWDF FCI USA Team 5th place

Thank you to our friends, Frank Pinho, Jan & Caroline Galant, Emes Biro, T Floyd

for supporting Carlos & Branco - 2009 FCI World Championship in Austria

Please go to the special page

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club

August 14-16, 2009  Westampton, NJ

Judge: USA Frank Phillips
Helper: Mark Saccoccio

Congratulations to Xana v. Tiekerhook & Ai Rojas OB3

 

 

 

2009 GSDCA-WDA National SchH3 & FH Championship

April 30-May 3, 2009  New Egypt, NJ

Hosted by GSDCA-WDA & co-hosted by O.G. Hauptstadt

Judges: WDA Mike West (A & FH) & SV Volker Diesem (B & C)

Congratulations to Ikke van' t Heukske and Carlos Rojas

2009 GSDCA-WDA FH Vice Champion!

 

 

 

2009 USA Working Dog Championship

April 16-19, 2009  Nashville, TN

Hosted By: Twin Beech Schutzhund Club
& Cumberland Valley Schutzhund & Police Club

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz

2009 USA Working Dog SchH3 Championship 10th place

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club

April 4, 2009  New Egypt, NJ

WDA Judge: Joe Tackett
Helper: T. Floyd

Title

Name of Dog

Owner/Handler

A

B

C

   

BH

Monja vom Klein Land

Gerard Schaffner

passed

BH

Exxon vom Schwarzen Skorpion

Ken Porter

passed

BH

Obsession von Ducati

Dorothy Higgins

passed

BH

Maximus Di Britton (Dob)

Jason DeMartino

passed

SchHA

H Lobo vom Kraftwerk

Fernando Segovia

 

78

96

a

174

OB2

Kimba Fan Dhe Nijhe

Frank Pinho

 

87

 

 

87

SchH3

Briska vom Feenwald

Mark Saccoccio

95

90

93

a

278

SchH3

Karlo vom Floyd Haus

Larry Vinzant

98

93

98

a

289

SchH3

Gismo v. d. Mohnwiese

Kevin Lanouette

99

93

98

a

290

SchH3

Nando vom Schloss Zweibruggen

Dana Palumbo

100

97

97

a

294

SchH3

Cissy von Haus Targa

Carlos Rojas

72

88

95

a

255

SchH3

Cento van Kiefbos

Rick Burgos

99

92

99

a

290

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial

Nov. 15-16, 2008  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Dieter Dust

Helpers: Ernest Chambers & John Soares

Thank you for coming to our trial in the rain!

Title

Name of Dog

Handler

Result

BH Tiko * Kevin Rutherford Passed
BH Bodyguard's Wright's Mufasa Garvin Hercules Passed
BH Nico * Richard Polese Passed
BH Dayna v. Jagermeister * Tom Hofmann Passed - club president favorite BH
BH Sophie Weiler vom Bauernhof * Lisa Byer Passed
BH Lord vom Hause * Leroy Darby Passed
BH Dylan vom Vollblutarabergestut * Yadiro Henriquez Passed
BH Cicily vom Koby Haus * Jim Toman Passed
BH Grazy de la Finca Sapho * Alvaro Nogueira Passed
BH Daneskjold Iron * Sean Rivera Passed
OB1 Lobo vom Kraftwerk * Fernando Segovia 60
SchH1 Watford's Sheera Durrell Watford 91-70-15=--------
OB2 Kimba Fan Dhe Nijhe Frank Pinho 64
SchH2 Basko vom Maechtigen Turm * John Donnelly 84-98-90=272
SchH3 Jasta * Fabian Robinson 96-95-95=286
IPO3 Cara's on the Edge * Ray Carlisle 65-88-80=--------
FH Bronsons Fekkai Rouge Sean Rivera 98
FH Derry de Renaudloup John Soares 3

* HOT

 

 

 

2008 USA GSD National Championship

Nov. 7-9, 2008  Hutto, TX

www.2008usagsdnationals.com

Hosted by Lone Star Schutzhund Club

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz

2008 USA GSD National Vice Champion and High Obedience!!!

(99-95-93=287 V)

 

 

2008 Northeastern Regional Championship

Sep.20-21, 2008  PA

www.midatlanticschh.com/Regionals/2008Regionals.htm

Hosted by Mid-Atlantic Working Dog Club

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz

2008 Northeastern Regional Champion and High Obedience!!!

Congratulations to Rick Burgos and Cento van Kiefbos

2008 Northeastern Regional Vice Champion and High HOT!!!

 

 

2008 Masters World Dog Sport Tournament

June 6-8, 2008  New Egypt, NJ

Hosted by DSE

 

 

 

2008 GSDCA-WDA National SchH3 Championship

May 9-11, 2008  New Egypt, NJ

Hosted by GSDCA-WDA & co-hosted by Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club

SV Judges: Karl Rittner (A), SV Doug Deacon (B), Jürgen Heß (C)

Helpers: Carl Smith & Clay Meadow

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas & Branco vom Banholz

5th place and High Tracking 2008 WDA National Championship

Score

Name of Dog

Owner/Handler

A

B

C

TSB

Note

287

High Protection

Aceofnike van het Bleekhof

Karoly Meszaros

96

94

97

a

V

285

 

Karlo vom Floyd Haus

T Floyd

96

94

95

a

SG

282

 

Thor vom Daelenberghutte

Wallace Payne

97

92

93

a

SG

282

High Obedience

Erri z Blatenskeho zamku

Mike Diehl

96

95

91

a

SG

281

High Tracking

Branco vom Banholz

Carlos Rojas

99

88

94

a

SG

279

 

Cira of Kraks Beauty

Phil Hoelcher

90

93

96

a

SG

272

High HOT

Mücke vom Haus Vortkamp

James Lempner

95

83

94

a

SG

270

 

Yukk Last Hathy

Leisa Hendirx

95

84

91

a

SG

264

 

Genna von der Adelegg

Denise L. Stewart

97

81

86

a

G

263

 

Grim Marky Mark

Rhonda Southern

91

80

92

a

G

262

 

Dar Rychly Lotar

Ron Fox

95

78

89

a

G

258

 

Ayk vom Rabenturm

Tanya Alloway

90

80

88

a

G

256

 

Hasso von Sitz von der Hose

Stephen LaVallee

84

80

92

a

G

255

 

Rasta vom Germelhaus

Dave Kroyer

92

83

80

a

G

252

 

Charlie vom kleinen Zigeuner

Jim Hill

90

88

74

a

G

 ---

 

Wilson vom Stadtfeld

Wayne Curry

25

illness

 

 ---

 

Xablitz v. Sulieseraad

James Stile

93

82

---

a

 

 ---

 

Artie von Apoll

Andres Aportela

90

75

---

ng

 

 ---

 

Gismo von der Mohnwiese

Kevin Lanouette

96

91

---

a

 

 ---

 

Odin vom Argatos

Todd Shilkret

20

91

96

a

 

 ---

 

Tino vom grauen Bund

Jim Alloway

93

64

94

a

 

 ---

 

Waco v. Hildernisse

Shelly Leibowitz

38

93

94

a

 

 ---

 

Kaso Betkin dvor

Roy sorensen

90

illness

ng

 

 ---

 

Nando vom Schloß Zweibrüggen

Dana Palumbo

96

88

injured

 

 ---

 

Simon vom Floyd Haus

Ernest F. Chambers

68

85

83

a

 

 ---

 

Pike vom Fuchsstein

Thomas Sauerhoefer

70

74

---

 

Pulled

 

Molinari Enzo

Gabor Szilasi

         

Pulled

 

Lex vom Klietzer See

Russell Osburn

         

Pulled

 

Cento van Kiefbos

Rick Burgos

         

Pulled

 

Lago vom Schloss Im Wald

Ray Blomberg

         

Pulled

 

Bordermere Aran

James Honda

         

 

 

 

2008 North American and FH Championship

May 1-4, 2008  Concord, NH

www.2008northamerican.com

Congratulations to Ikke van' t Heukske and Carlos Rojas

2008 North American FH Champion!

 

 

 

2008 AWDF Championship & Team Challenge

April 4-6, 2008  Gadsden, AL

Congratulations to Ikke van' t Heukske and Carlos Rojas

2008 AWDF FH Champion!

 

 

 

Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial

December 1, 2007  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: Joe Tackett

Helper: James Honda

Title

Name of Dog

Owner/Handler

A

B

C

   

BH

Vion La Mascherra Di Ferro (Mal)

John Soares

passed

BH

Thor vom Berg Haus

Robert Berg

passed

BH

Zerlina v. Jagermeister

Nancy Rickvalsky

passed

BH

Sina vom Haus Brezel

Frank Pinho

passed

BH

H Lobo vom Kraftwerk

Fernando Segovia

passed

SchHA

Bronko vom Klebinger Schloss

Mario Bardouille

 

89

97

a

186

SchH1

Bria Trebicsky Drak (Dob)

Carlos Rojas

90

97

98

a

285

SchH1

Donovan's Maddie (mix)

Pat Harvey

25

84

96

a

----

SchH2

Xana v. Tiekerhook

John Soares

99

88

98

a

285

SchH3

Branco vom Banholz

Carlos Rojas

100

93

98

a

291

SchH3

Emma Peel vom Tollhaus

Lori Minaroi

87

66

pulled

 

 

 

2007 Northeastern Regional Championship

Sep. 21-23, 2007  Winchester, VA

Hosted by Blitzberg Hundesport Club

Judges:
USA
Willie Pope (A)
SV Frau Ingaborg Balonier (B&C)

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz, SchH3, IPO3, FH, KKL2

6th place SchH3 2007 Northeastern Regional Championship

 

 

 

2007 Alpha K9 Schutzhund Club Trial

April 28-29, 2007  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: USA Carla Griffith

 

Title

Name of Dog

Handler

Result

IPO3

Xablitz von Sulieseraad

Jim Stile

98 95 98 = 291

SchH3

Django v. Chanmiche

Fred Fitzgerald

71 86 93 = 250

SchH2

Eastlakes Leo vom Radelfuhrer

Tony Sajewicz

98 81 97 = 276

SchH2

Y'Caeli of Turkey Hill

Konnie McCaffree

98 78 84 = 260

SchH1

Speedy 

Petra Stanton

94 96 100 = 290

SchH1

Alonzo de la Mancha

Charles Lerner

45 94 92 =

SchH1

Brenda vom Burg Kurzwallen

Gary Sherman

95 --- ---- dismissed

IPO1

Sina vom Sulzachgrund

Jim Stile

35 91 --- = not out

SchHA

Cara's Katarina

Anthony Degregorio

--- 80 90 = 170

BH

Jano Janick 'Black Novak'

Sam Schulman

Passed

BH

V Viking Odin vom Kraftwerk

Jimmy Walsh

Passed

BH

Pila v. Jagermeister

Carlos Rojas

Passed

BH

Cara's on the Edge 

Ray Carlisle

Passed

BH

Mansi

Simon Raban

Passed

BH

Gunnar von Bachhaus

Gary Sherman

Passed

BH

Ad vh Feuerstein

Richard Feuerstein

Passed

BH

Aiko vh Feuerstein

Richard Feuerstein

Passed

BH

Brix vh Feuerstein

Richard Feuerstein

Passed

 

SchH3/IPO3

 

SchH2

 

SchH1

 

BH

 

 

 

2006 USA GSD National Championship

November 10-12, 2006  Gadsden, AL

Judges: USA Al Govednik (A), USA Mark Przybylski (B) &

SV Walter Hoffman (C)

 

Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz (93-93-91=277)

 

 

 

2006 Northeastern Regional Championship

June 23-25, 2006  Philadelphia, PA

Judges: USA Carla Griffith (A) & USA Al Kerr (B&C)

Helpers: Marty Segretto & Mark Stathopoulos

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco vom Banholz, SchH3, IPO3, FH, KKL2

2nd place SchH3 (99-93-96=288 V)

 

 

 

2006 Alpha K-9 SchH Club Trial

May 13-14, 2006  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: USA Carla Griffith

Helpers: Carlos Rojas, John Soares & Chris Carr

Chico Stanford and Strott's Egon  High in Trial

 

Title

Name of Dog

Handler

Result

BH

Basha Deux Mandragores

Petra Stanton

Passed

BH

Nero v. Jagermeister

Frank Horner

Passed

BH

H Lobo vom Kraftwerk

Fernando Segovia

Passed

BH

Arturo

Jay Oudit

Failed

SchH2

Django v. Chanmiche 

Fred Fitzgerald

94 86 99 = 279

SchH2

Faust Germanen Stolz

Vincent Deangelis

98 82 83 = 263

SchH3

Azzaro de Asturbox

Wilson Rosa

98 88 95 = 281

SchH3

Arko von der Staalsmacht

Cliff Benjamin

97 72 83 = 252

SchH3

Strott's Egon

Chico Stanford

98 92 96 = 286

SchH3

Destiny's Sunshine Santino

Jim Toman

91 90 95 = 276

AD

Tekoneva's Xavier von Becker

Al Noguerira

Passed

FH

Branco vom Banholz

Carlos Rojas

94

FH

Cara's Top Shelf 

John Soares

96

FH

Stroh's Egon

Chico Stanford

97

 

 

 

 

2006 North American & FH Championship

May 4-7, 2006  Elk Grove, CA

Tracking Judge: Nathaniel Roque
Obedience Judge: Al Kerr

Protection Judge: Bill Szentmiklosi

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke v.'t Heukske

2006 North American FH Champion!!!

 

 

 

2006 AWDF Championship & Team Challenge
March 30-April 2, 2006 
Gadsden, Alabama
Hosted by Jefferson-St. Clair County SchH Association

Tracking Judge: Floyd Wilson 
Obedience Judge: Mattias Hallermann
Protection Judge: Michel Boisseau

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke

2006 AWDF FH Champion!!!

 

 

 

2006 Dog Gone Smart EXPO

February 13, 2006  New York City, NY

Hotel Pennsylvania (Penn Plaza) Schutzhund Demonstration

Ray Carlisle, John Soares, Carlos Rojas, Chris Carr

 

 

 

2005 US-1 SchH & Police Dog Club Trial

December 4, 2005  Philadelphia, PA

Judge: Mike Hamilton

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Branco, High in Trial, High IPO3, High Tracking, High Obedience, High Protection! (100-90-99)

Congratulations to Fred Fitzgerald and Django High SchH1!

 

 

 

2005 Rottweiler-Doberman Challenge

November 5, 2005  Kearneysville, WV

Hosted by Free State Doberman Club

Judge: Fred Marashi

Congratulations to Jim Toman and Sunny, IPO3 2nd place

 

 

 

2005 North Eastern Regional Championship

September 24-25, 2005  Oxon Hill, MD

Hosted by Greater Washington DC Schutshund Group 

Judge: Bill Szentmiklsoi (Tracking)

Judge: Mike Hamilton  (Obedience & Protection)

Trial Results

Congratulations to John Soares and Topper 1st place in SchH3 (99-97-92=288)

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke 4th place in SchH3 (95-95-93=283)

 

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Spring Trial

May 28-29, 2005  New Egypt, NJ

Judge: SV Helmut Rueppell

Entries: SchH1-3, BH, AD

Helper: Sean Rivera

Congratulations to our club members;

Jim Toman and Sunny SchH3

Carlos Rojas and Branco SchH3

Mary Anne Spatola and Erik BH

SV Judge Helmut Rueppell

Carlos Rojas and Branco SchH3

 

Jim Toman and Sunny SchH3

Rose Kruser and Christie SchH1

 

BH

Erik v. Jagermeister

Mary Anne Spatola

Passed

BH

Eastlakes Leo vom Radelsfuhrer

Tony Sagewicz

Passed

SchH1

Linda vom Haussatattter Grumd

Israel Cruz

40-85-94=M

SchH1

Destiny's Charisma (Christie)

Rose Kruser

72-91-96=259

SchH2

Enzo vom Digarah

Oscar Rojas

99-85-  0=   0

SchH2

Bronko vom Klebinger Schloss

Mario Bardouille

98-92-98=288

SchH2

Karlo vom Floyd Haus

T. Floyd

99-97-98=294

SchH2

Liat v. Tiekerhook

Marvin Sharfstein

86-82-91=259

SchH3

Fanto vom Kirchenwald

Carlos Rojas

Pulled

SchH3

Destiny's Sunshine Santino (Sunny)

Jim Toman

93-88-96=277

SchH3

Azzaro de Asturbox

Wilson Rosa

95-95-94=284

SchH3

Enzo von Meisterhund

Mike Prisco

99-87-91=277

SchH3

Branco vom Banholz

Carlos Rojas

100-88-91=279

AD

Xablitz v. Sulieseraad

Jim Stile

Passed

AD

Drago

Shelly Leibowitz

Passed

AD

Aika de Zennevallei

Ronald Sensenbach

Passed

AD

Caisy von Haus Targa

Roy Sorensen

Passed

 

Helper Sean Rivera

Wilson Rosa and Azzaro High in SchH3

Mike Prisco and Enzo SchH3

Mario Bardouille and Bronko SchH2

 

 

 

 

2005 10th IDC-Weltmeisterschaft

IDC World Championship

May 28-29, 2005  Munich, Germany

Congratulations to John Soares and Topper

4th Place 2005 IDC World Championship!!!

 

 

 

 

2005 USA North American SchH3 & FH Championship

May 5-8, 2005  Fayetteville, NC

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke

2005 North American FH Champion!!!

Congratulations to Fernando Chico Stanford and Iwan

11th place 2005 North American Championship!!!

 

 

 

2005 AWDF FH/IPO Championship

April 1-3, 2005 Nashville, TN

Hosted by Cumberland Valley Schutzhund & Police Club

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke

2005 AWDF FH Champion!!!

 

 

2005 FCI SAS Championship

March 5-6, 2005  Borgosesia, Switzerland

Congratulations to John Soares and Topper

6th place 2005 FCI Championship!!!

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial

November 27-28, 2004  Carteret, New Jersey

USA Judge: Nikki Banfield

Entries: SchH1-3, BH, FH

Helper: Carlos Rojas & Chris Carr

USA Judge Nikki Banfield

 

BH

Dame Gesha vom Kraftwerk

Hector Aguilar

Passed

BH

Raccoon's Elouise

Kumiko Matsuo

Passed

BH

Echo von Fernheim

Hal Morris

Did not show

BH

Amboss vom Apoll

Sondra Rolison

Failed

BH

Ultimas T-Rex

Bonnie Biancardi

Passed

BH

Keema von Wydmoor

Ernest Chambers

Passed

SchH1

Candy vom Ehrgeiz

Kumiko Matsuo

80-83-91=254

SchH1

Talent's Supersonic

Peg Mueller

90-82-ng=0

SchH2

Fanto vom Kirchenwald

Carlos Rojas

96-83-88=267

SchH2

Destiny's Sunshine Santino

Jim Toman

90-70-93=253

SchH2

L'Flair Ot Vitosha

Gregory Doud

88-92-93=273

SchH3

Hadja vom Agatos

Mary Anne Spatola

88-86-86=260

SchH3

Cento vom Haus Kaerynie

Andres Aportela

86-90-94=270

SchH3

Buddy van der Barenquille

Cliff Benjamin

Pulled

SchH3

Ben von der Schwerter Helde

Cliff Benjamin

97-75-76=248

SchH3

Frankie

Chris Carr

92-80-98=270

SchH3

Kaso Betkin Dvor

Roy Sorensen

97-74-82=253

FH

Dina von Carjn

Thomas Tammaro

0

 

Kumiko Matsuo & Candy vom Ehrgeiz High in SchH1

 

Gregory Doud & L'Flair Ot Vitosha High in SchH2

Carlos Rojas & Fanto vom Kirchenwald 2nd place SchH2

 

Jim Toman & Destiny's Sunshine Santino (Sunny) 3rd place SchH2

Chris Carr & Frankie High in SchH3

 

Andres Aportela & Cento vom Haus Kaerynie 2nd place SchH3

Mary Anne Spatola & Hadja vom Agatos 3rd place SchH3

 

Roy Sorensen & Kaso Betkin Dvor SchH3

Cliff Benjamin & Ben von der Schwerter Helde SchH3

 

 

 

2004 Italian National IPO Championship

November 5-7, 2005 Italy

Congratulations to John Soares and Topper

2005 Italian National Champion!!! (97-97-87)

 

 

 

2004 USA German Shepherd Dog National Championship

November 5-7, 2004  Nashville, TN

Hosted by Cumberland Valley Schutzhund & Police Club

USA Judge: Al Govednik (Tracking)
SV Judge: Gunter Lanfer (Obedience) 

USA Judge: Michael Hamilton (Protection)

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke 7th place!!!

(100-95-90=285)

Congratulations to Fernando Chico Stanford and Iwan 9th place!!!

Please go to http://www.cumberlandvalleyschutzhundclub.com/ for more info.

Please go to http://www.cumberlandvalleyschutzhundclub.com/Entries.htm for results

 

 

 

2004 North Eastern Regional Championship

October 8-10, 2004  Phillipsburg, NJ

Hosted by North Jersey Schutshund & Police Association 

Judge: SV Reinhold Walter (Obedience & Protection)

Judge: SV Fred Findeisen (Tracking)

Trial Results

 

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Ikke 3rd place in SchH3

 

Congratulations to Oscar Rojas and Enzo 1st place in SchH1

Congratulations to Carlos Rojas and Fanto 2nd place in SchH1

 

Congratulations to Chris Carr and Frankie 2nd place in SchH2

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial Results

May 9, 2004  Carteret, New Jersey

Entries: SchH1,2,3, IPO3, BH, FH
Judge: SV Volker Diesem

Helper: John Soares & Carlos Rojas

 

 

 

BH      S'KAYLA OT VITOSHA                      Carla Grayson                  BMAL    Passed

FH       IWAN V. SCHLOB ZWEIBRUGGEN    Fernando Chico Stanford   GSD        93           P

SchH1  BRIA TREBICSKY DRAK                   John Soares                     DOBE     96-84-96   P  276  SG   HOT

SchH1  BORIS VON BRAGA                           John Soares                     DOBE     97-81-87   P  265  G     HOT

SchH1  ENZO VON DIGARAH                         Oscar Rojas                     GSD       96-70-95   P  261  G

SchH1  FANTO VOM KIRCHENWALD            Carlos Rojas                    GSD       95-pulled

SchH1  CHAOS VD GRUSE SOHUTZENGEL    John Donnelly                 GSD       86-pulled                     HOT

SchH2  XABLITZ V. SULIESERAAD                Jim Stile                        GSD       97-93-97   P  287  V

SchH2  HADJA VOM AGATOS                        Mary Anne Spatola           GSD       96-90-88   P  274  SG

SchH3  ARGO                                                 Joe Moldovan                  BMAL    96-92-96   P  284  SG   HOT

SchH3  ENZO VON MEISTERHUND                 Mike Prisco                    ROT       90-90-96   P  276  SG

SchH3  GUSTL V. SHWARZEN DRACHEN      Carlos Rojas                    GSD       93-pulled

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial

May 24, 2003  Carteret, New Jersey

Entries: SchH1,2,3, OB1,3, AD, FH1,2
Judge: SV Vic Wilms

Helper: John Soares & Terrell Floyd

 

AD ZION VAN DE HILDEWAERDE Shelly Leibowitz GSD Passed  
AD SYDNEY VOM FLOYD HAUS T. Floyd GSD Passed HOT
OB1 WILSON (BARMAPOV) Benny Barmapov MIX        81                        G HOT
OB3 BO VOM HAUS FRANCK Barbara Kenny GSD        88                        G  
SchH1 HADJA VOM ARGATOS Marry Anne Spatola GSD  90 - 88 - 80   P   258    G  
SchH2 ZAMB VAN'T BAUTERSHOF Fernando Chico Stanford GSD 100 - 91 - 93  P   284   SG HOT
SchH2 TERISA V. 'T HEUKSKE  Nikki Banfield GSD  96 - 91 - 92  P   279   SG  
SchH3 DRALION ZUR BINDENBURG Kevin Lanouette GSD 100 - 96 - 95  P   291    V HOT
SchH3 KURT VOM ARGATOS Jim Honda  GSD  99 - 88 - 91  P   278   SG  
SchH3 OPHELIA V. JACOBINER SCHLOSS Chris Gouzouassis GSD  92 - 70 - 91  P   253    G  
SchH3 SUSIE VOM APOLL Israel Cruz  GSD  91 - 75 - 80  S   246    G  
FH MAREN VOM GEEFACKER Oscar Rojas  GSD  78                             B  
FH2 ASSI VOM HAUSSTATTER GRUND Israel Cruz  GSD  98                             V  
FH2 ZAMB VAN'T BAUTERSHOF Fernando Chico Stanford GSD  97                             V HOT

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Trial

October 19, 2002   Carteret, New Jersey

Entries: SchH1,2, IPO3, BH
Judge: SV Volker Diesem

Helper: John Soares & Oscar Rojas

 

BH       VIRGIL                                               Tom Tammaro       MIX         Passed                                HOT

BH       ELKE VOM CEDARHOF                     Cheryl Tirrito          DOBE     Passed                                HOT

BH       ADRAGO VAN HET BERKENMEER    Fred Fitzgerald      BMAL      Passed                                HOT

SchH1  DRALION ZUR BINDENBURG             Kevin Lanouette     GSD        94 - 93 - 91  P   278   SG      HOT

SchH1  HADJA VOM ARGATOS                     Oscar Rojas          GSD        96 - 88 - 93  P   277   SG

SchH1  KRIEGER NIKKO VOM BARISH          Mark Barsh           GSD        90 - 80 - 87  P   257   G        HOT

SchH2  GUSTL V. SCHWARZEN DRACHEN    Carlos Rojas         GSD        97 - 92 - 94  P   283   SG

IPO3    CAY VAN TIEKERHOOK                     Carlos Rojas         GSD        98 - 93 - 93  P   284   SG

IPO3    TROLL V. ZEUTERN HIIMMELR           Derrick  Chestnut  GSD        96 - 91 - 88  P   275   SG

IPO3    CARA'S MIDNIGHT PORSCHE             Ray Carlisle         DOBE      97 - 82 - 80  P   259   G

 

 

 

 

Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club Affiliation Trial

August 3, 2002   Carteret, New Jersey

Entries: SchH1,2,3, BH
Judge: Joe Marcantonio

Helper: John Soares & Oscar Rojas

 

BH       ADRAGO                Fred Fritzgerald                    

BH       KRIEGER               Mark Barish

BH       DASO                    Pat Harvery Harvery 

SchH1  HANNA                  Oscar Rojas             

SchH1  BRISTA                  Juan Rodrigues

SchH1  KURT                     Jim Honda

SchH3  CAY                       Carlos Rojas

SchH3  VIEN                      Chris Carr

SchH3  GOGART                Jim Honda

                           

 

Congratulations and best wishes to the new sanctioned Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club in Carteret, New Jersey!  Their affiliation trial was very successful and offered very exciting and outstanding performances at the various Schutzhund trial levels.
 

Nine participants were carefully evaluated and critiqued by popular USA Schutzhund judge/Northeastern regional director, Joe Marcantonio.

Very long and challenging day with 94 degrees heat and humidity.

Two SchH3 competitors culminated battling it out for 1st place.  Carlos Rojas, club president, with his German Shepherd dog companion "Cay"  archived an impressive score of 294 (99-96-99)!  Chris Carr and his German Shepherds "Vien" turned in an excellent "V" score of 286 (97-96-93)!


Other great routines were performed by the following teams:


SchH3 Jim Honda X Gogart
SchH1 Oscar Rojas X Hanna
SchH1 Juan Rodriguez X Brista
SchH1 Jim Honda X Kurt
BH Fred Fritzgerald X Adraso
BH Mark Barish X Krieger
BH Pat Harvery X Daso

Special thanks to club secretary Helen and Jim, who did an outstanding job to coordinate and to record the trial's events.
 

Our appreciation to John Soares who did an awesome job as the primary trial Decoy/Helper.  Also John Soares, the club's training director has achieved several high honors in the recent past, with his super SchH3 Doberman "Athena".  They earned 1st place honors at the Doberman Pinscher National Championship in 2001, and second place finish at the prestigious IPO Championships!
 

Impressive and dynamic performances were also shown by Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club members, Fred Fritzgerald and Mark Barish.

Thanks to master trainer & world class Schutzhund competitor, Jim Hill and his Greater Philadelphia Schutzhund Club members.  Also thanks to master helper/trainer/competitor, Chris Carr and his club members for supporting this first USA Schutzhund event for Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club!

A truly good time was had by all.  Each competitor received participation trophy and medallion.  Judge Joe Marcantonio was received a gifts for his insightful contributions to the new clubs efforts.  And as always, there was an abundance of delicious Cuban food (and beverages).  Compliments of the generosity and hospitality of the families of the Alpha K-9 Schutzhund Club!!!

 


           above left: Chris and his Vien                            above right: John and judge Joe Marcantonio

            below left: Fred and his Adrago                                  below right: Oscar and his Hanna